13 On Your Sidelines - Regional Finals schedule

Game of the week Lowell takes on FHC

WEST MICHIGAN - Find highlights, scores and photos here from all the Week 12 action as 13 On Your Sidelines continues the 2016 post-season.

On game nights, follow us on Twitter for updates from the field. Also like us on Facebook and post scores, pictures and comments there!

We want to see your game day photos! You can share them with us on social media, just use #13oysl to submit them for our online photo gallery at this link and the show.

(Not on social media? You can still submit photos through the Your Take section on our website.)

Schedule

Friday
Lowell 22 Forest Hills Central 19 
Muskegon 62 Byron Center 7
Unity Christian 36 Lakewood 16 
Edwardsburg 42 Chelsea 40
Whiteford 38 Climax-Scotts 18

Saturday
Grandville at Detroit Catholic Central
Escanaba at Grand Rapids Catholic Central
West Catholic at Berrien Springs
Pine River at Ravenna
Frankfort at Muskegon Catholic Central
Tri-Unity Christian vs. Deckerville
Menominee vs. Reed City

 

Statewide schedule and scores:

Division 1

Regionals

R1 Grandville (10-1) at  Detroit Catholic Central  (11-0)     S 1:00 PM 

R2 Romeo 41 Clarkston 7

R3 Detroit Cass Tech 43 Saline 42        

R4    Utica Eisenhower 42 Southfield Arts & Technology 7 

Division 2

Regionals

R1 Lowell 22 Forest Hills Central 19 

R2 Fenton (9-2) at  Walled Lake Western  (10-1)     S 12:00 PM 

R3 Temperance Bedford (9-2) at  Detroit Martin Luther King  (9-2)    S 3:00 PM 

R4 Birmingham Groves 44 Grosse Pointe South 10 

Division 3

Regionals

R1 Muskegon 62 Byron Center 7

R2 Edwardsburg 42 Chelsea 40 OT

R3 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 35, DeWitt 28

R4 Dearborn Divine Child 28 Allen Park 21

Division 4

Regionals

R1 Escanaba (9-2) at  Grand Rapids Catholic Central  (10-1)     S 1:00 PM 

R2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 36 Lake Odessa Lakewood 16

R3 Corunna (9-2) at  Detroit Country Day  (11-0)     S 1:00 PM 

R4 River Rouge 55 Adrian 20 

Division 5

Regionals

R1 Menominee (10-1) at  Reed City  (11-0)     S 5:00 PM

R2 Frankenmuth (10-1) at  Ithaca  (11-0)     S 1:00 PM 

R3 Grand Rapids West Catholic (9-2) at  Berrien Springs  (8-2)     S 4:00 PM 

R4 Algonac 38 Ida 22

Division 6

Regionals

R1 Maple City Glen Lake (9-2) at  Calumet  (10-1)      S 1:00 PM 

R2 Leroy Pine River (8-3) at  Ravenna  (9-2)      S 1:00 PM 

R3 Millington 22 Detroit Central Collegiate 20 

R4 Napoleon (9-2) at  Jackson Lumen Christi  (9-2)      S 1:00 PM  

Division 7

Regionals

R1 Pewamo-Westphalia (11-0) at  Traverse City St Francis  (11-0)      S 1:00 PM 

R2 Ubly (11-0) vs  New Lothrop  (10-1) @ Chesaning HS S 1:00 PM 

R3 Cassopolis 51 Concord 14

R4 Detroit Loyola 36 Hudson 13

Division 8

Regionals

R1 Norway (9-2) at  St Ignace  (10-1)      S 1:00 PM 

R2 Frankfort (11-0) at  Muskegon Catholic Central  (11-0)      S 1:00 PM 

R3 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic (9-2) at  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  (9-2)      S 3:00 PM 

R4 Ottawa Lake Whiteford 38 Climax-Scotts 18 

8-Player

Semifinals

Powers North Central 62 Pickford 22 

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian (11-0) 62.444 at  Deckerville  (10-0) 64.333     S 1:00 PM 

 

 

(© 2016 WZZM)


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment