13 On Your Sidelines: Week 7 schedule and scores

A preview of Rockford vs. West Ottawa.

The high school football season is heading down the home stretch. There are three weeks left in the season and conference titles and playoff spots are starting to be decided. 

This week 13 On Your Sidelines has another amazing lineup, and we can't wait to bring you the highlights starting Friday, October 6, at 11:15 p.m.

Friday

Grand Rapids Christian 45 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 20  
Coopersville 28 Allendale 24   
Marcellus 58 Bangor 7
Mattawan 42 Battle Creek Central  33  
Coldwater 7 Battle Creek Harper Creek 17
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 34 Battle Creek Lakeview 32 
Wyoming Godwin Heights 35 Belding 42 
Detroit Country Day 6 Benton Harbor 21
Buchanan 0 Berrien Springs 49 
Reed City 48 Big Rapids 14 
Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 41 Blanchard Montabella 6 
St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 49 Bridgman  14  
Hudsonville 17 Caledonia 10
Ashley 8 Coleman 38
Schoolcraft 7 Coloma 32  
Parchment 38 Comstock 8    
Watervliet 68 Constantine 24
Grand Haven 7 East Kentwood 43
Centreville 6 Eau Claire  44
Lake City 56 Evart  14 
Lawton 28 Fennville  32 
Grant 52 Fremont 8   
Jenison 28 Fruitport  0
Saugatuck 35 Galesburg-Augusta  0  
Comstock Park 50 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 57
Lowell 6 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 35
Cedar Springs 44 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern  21  
Wyoming Kelloggsville 36 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 21   
Greenville 68 Grand Rapids Northview 28  
Wyoming 18 Grand Rapids South Christian 26
Muskegon Mona Shores 65 Grand Rapids Union  0  
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 18 Grandville 68
Zeeland West 50 Hamilton 20 
North Muskegon 26 Hart 0  
Cassopolis 45 Hartford 0  
Battle Creek Pennfield 41 Hastings 40
Byron Center 14 Holland 16
Rockford 30 Holland West Ottawa 35
Union City 24 Homer 38  
Grandville Calvin Christian 7 Hopkins 47   
Richland Gull Lake 16 Kalamazoo Central 17
Delton Kellogg 35 Kalamazoo Hackett  32  
Hesperia 19 Kent City 54  
Holton 21 Lakeview 42 
Ionia 18 Lansing Catholic 33 
Lake Odessa Lakewood 57 Leslie 28    
Mancelona 8 Ludington 46   
Leroy Pine River 45 Manton 53   
Jackson Northwest 12 Marshall  29  
Gobles 29 Martin 20
Decatur 0 Mendon 41  
Muskegon Oakridge 0 Montague 40
White Cloud 0 Morley Stanwood  47
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 0 at Muskegon 54   
Manistee 6 Muskegon Catholic Central  42  
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 15 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 20
Howard City Tri-County 0 Newaygo 38
New Buffalo 45 Niles Brandywine 34  
Dowagiac 67 Otsego 7  
Allegan 6 Paw Paw 58
Athens 0 Pittsford 24  
Portage Northern 3 Portage Central  28
Eaton Rapids 0 Portland  38
Mason County Central 6 Ravenna 48
Laingsburg 30 Saranac 13 
Whitehall 56 Shelby 7  
Vicksburg 50 South Haven  0  
Grand Rapids West Catholic 49 Sparta 21
Holland Christian 43 Spring Lake 16  
Niles 0 St Joseph 47  
Remus Chippewa Hills 35 Stanton Central Montcalm 6
Birmingham Brother Rice 24 Stevensville Lakeshore 20
Olivet 55 Stockbridge  20
Plainwell 52 Sturgis 9
Wyoming Lee 55 Three Oaks River Valley  0
Edwardsburg 18 Three Rivers 21
Carson City-Crystal 57 
Vestaburg 26
East Grand Rapids 40 Wayland Union 14
Bloomingdale 24 White Pigeon 17 
Hudsonville Unity Christian 14 Zeeland East 50

 
Saturday       
Mt Clemens at Climax-Scotts    
Muskegon Orchard View at Muskegon Heights Academy    
       
       
8 Man  

Friday    
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0 Baldwin 54  
Camden-Frontier 60 Burr Oak 24  
Portland St Patrick 2 (forfeited final) Covert  0 
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 36 Fife Lake Forest Area 30    
St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 27 Litchfield  0
Marion 62 Manistee Catholic Central 54 
Lawrence 6 Mayville 50 
Bellevue 1 (forfeited final) Waldron 0   

Saturday       
Tekonsha at Battle Creek St Philip

© 2017 WZZM-TV


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment